#BIGV19 Finals

The 2019 Big V post-season is upon us! Check out the fixture for the massive round of finals we have this weekend.

The Big V 2019 regular season is now complete for all divisions. This means that we now have a weekend fixture jam-packed with Semi, Qualifying and Elimination Finals action, plus our VYC and YL1M divisions advance to the Grand Final stage of their playoffs!

See below for the full fixture for the first full of Big V Finals:


CM


Saturday 3rd August


Casey Cavaliers (4) v McKinnon Cougars (1)

7pm

Casey Stadium


Hume City Broncos (3) v Hawthorn Magic (2)

8pm

Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium


CW


Saturday 3rd August


Hume City Broncos (4) v McKinnon Cougars (5)

6pm

Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium


Sunday 4th August


Keilor Thunder (2) v Werribee Devils (3)

3pm

Keilor Basketball Stadium


Sunbury Jets (1) – BYE


D1M


Saturday 3rd August


Sunbury Jets (3) v Bulleen Boomers (6)

7pm

Boardman Stadium


Western Port Steelers (4) v Keysborough Cougars (5)

7pm

Somerville Recreation Centre


Warrandyte Venom (1) and Shepparton Gators (2) – BYE


D1W


Saturday 3rd August


Bellarine Storm (4) v Hawthorn Magic (1)

7pm

Bellarine Sports Centre

Chelsea Gulls (3) v Mildura Heat (2)

8pm

Patterson River Stadium


D2M


Saturday 3rd August


Mildura Heat (3) v Pakenham Warriors (6)

7pm

Toyota Hothouse


Craigieburn Eagles (4) v Wallan Panthers (5)

7pm

Craigieburn Sports Stadium


Southern Peninsula Sharks (1) and Camberwell Dragons (2) – BYE


D2W


Saturday 3rd August


Sherbrooke Suns (4) v Blackburn Vikings (5)

7pm

Belgrave Heights Christian School


Sunday 4th August


Pakenham Warriors (2) v Mornington Breakers (3)

2pm

Cardinia Life


Melbourne University Black Angels (1) – BYE


VYCM


Sunday 4th August


Nunawading Spectres (2W) v Eltham Wildcats (1W)

1pm

Nunawading Basketball Stadium


VYCW


Sunday 4th August


Dandenong Rangers (4W) v Melbourne Tigers (2T)

1pm

Dandenong Basketball Stadium


YL1M


Saturday 3rd August


Geelong Supercats (2) v Ballarat Miners (1)

3.30pm

Geelong Arena


YL1W


Saturday 3rd August


Warrandyte Venom (3) v Casey Cavaliers (2)

7pm

Warrandyte Sports Complex


Sunday 4th August


Camberwell Dragons (4) v Keilor Thunder (1)

12pm

Balwyn High School


YL2M


Saturday 3rd August


Chelsea Gulls (4) v Melton Thoroughbreds (5)

6pm

Patterson River Stadium


Collingwood All Stars (3) v Maccabi Warriors (6)

7pm

Darebin Community Sports Stadium


Craigieburn Eagles (1) and Pakenham Warriors (2) – BYE


YL2W


Saturday 3rd August


Chelsea Gulls (3) v Collingwood All Stars (6)

4pm

Patterson River Stadium


Werribee Devils (4) v Whittlesea Pacers (5)

7pm

Eagle Stadium


Frankston Blues (1) and Sherbrooke Suns (2) – BYE


other headlines:
Uncategorised
Uncategorised
Featured News
scroll